İMEAK Chamber of Shipping Chairman and Assembly member, disciplinary committee membership, and TOBB delegates are announced today.
The election of İMEAK Chamber of Shipping Central Professional Committees and Council Members was held on Saturday, October 15, 2022, at the Piri Reis University Maritime Campus in Tuzla. In the election, in which 1945 votes were considered valid, the Blue List of Tamer Kıran, İMEAK Chamber of Shipping’s Chairman of the Board of Directors, won the election with 1800 votes.
At the Assembly meeting held today, the members of the DTO Board of Directors, Assembly membership, disciplinary committee membership, and the members of the committee where TOBB delegates will be determined will consist of the following names.
The ballot of the İMEAK Chamber of Shipping Disciplinary Committee
Permanent Members of the Disciplinary Board
1. Mehmet Hakan Tüfekçi – UNIC Tanker Gemi İşletmeciliği A.Ş.
2. Emre Eldener – Kıta Ulaştırma Hizmetleri Ticaret A.Ş.
3. Erkan Dereli – Denmal Liman İşletmeciliği Lojistik Depolama ve Danışmanlık Hizmetleri San. Ve Tic. A.Ş.
4. Bayram Turan – Turan Kardeşler Kum Çakıl İnşaat Malzemeleri Nakliyat Pazarlama ve Tic. Ltd. Şti.
5. Adnan Türkeş – Bosa Gemi Kiralama Ltd. Şti.
6. Cenk Ecevit – ECB Sigorta ve Reasürans Brokerliği A.Ş.
Reserve Members of the Disciplinary Board
1. Burak Zaim – Bek Deniz Taşımacılığı Ticaret A.Ş.
2. Nevzat Aydın – Nevzat Aydın Denizcilik Ticaret Ltd. Şti.
3. Bilgehan Engin – FMS Lojistik A.Ş.
4. Sabri Öğütçü – Mora Denizcilik Ticaret Ltd. Şti.
5. Zeki Şenbursa – Kale Tahmil Tahliye ve Kömür Ticaret A.Ş
6. Özkan Çalışan – Hansa Denizcilik ve Ticaret Ltd. Şti.
The ballot of the İMEAK Chamber of Shipping, Union of Chambers and Commodity Exchanges of Türkiye
Permanent Members of the TOBB Delegate
1. Arif Kenan Türkantos
2. Asım Barlın
3. Bilgehan Bayramoğlu
4. Cihan Ergenç
5. Cihat Yavuz Güler
6. Devrim Orkun Kalkavan
7. Fuat Ersoy Eroğlu
8. Hayri Yaşar Naiboğlu
9. Mehmet Alev Tunç
10. Mehmet Sadi İnce
11. Metin Şener
12. Murat Er
13. Murat Gün
14. Murat Kıran
15. Nihat Nahit Sarayönü
16. Ömer Faruk Miras
17. Rasim Akar
18. Recep Düzgit
19. Şükrü Fazıl Uzun
20. Tolga Tomba
21. Uğur Sina Şen
22. Yunus Can
Reserve Members of the TOBB Delegate
1. Adnan Caner
2. Ali Said Özkan
3. Avni Demiral
4. Baki Çıngı
5. Behçet Kutlu
6. Bülent Genç
7. Coşkun Cengiz
8. Deniz Ergin
9. Eyüp Sabri Bayraktaroğlu
10. Hayrettin Özkan
11. Kenan Doğan
12. Mehmet Cem Akan
13. Nuri Mert Can
14. Orbay Şimşek
15. Reşat Şentürk
16. Sait Kanburoğlu
17. Sibel Gültekin Karagöz
18. Şekip Yalçın
19. Volkan Abakaya
20. Yakup Kalkavan
21. Yunus Daniel Biren
22. Ziyaeddin Bayraktar
The ballot of the İMEAK Chamber of Shipping’s Chairman and Members of the Board of Directors
Chairman of the Board of Directors – Tamer Kıran
Permanent Members of the Board of Directors
1. Recep Düzgit
2. Adnan Naiboğlu
3. Timur Taylan Kalkavan
4. Burak Akartaş
5. Orhan Gülcek
6. Ahmet Can Bozkurt
7. İbrahim Kemal Barış Dillioğlu
8. İsmail Görgün
9. Saim Emre Doruk
10. Serhat Barış Türkmen
Reserve Members of the Board of Directors
1. Ali Gürün
2. Kaan Anul
3. Kasım İnandı
4. Kemal Akbaşoğlu
5. Murat Kul
6. Mustafa Aslan
7. Orhan Semih Dinçel
8. Serdar Akdemir
9. Teoman Mustafa Akyol
10. Ümit Sandıkçı